Skip to main content
DistrictCampus
CAMPUS

Staff Directory

Lincoln Elementary Staff Directory


Photo of book with apple Building: School Year Prinicpal: Terese Maurer 
Lincoln Elementary School 2020-21 Asst. Principal: Kevin Hoge 
K-3   Secretary: Yolanda Arellano
    Secretary: Monica Gonzalez 
       
Staff Member Name Position Title Grade Level Subject Department (TBE, SpEd, etc.)
Aracelis Ortiz Teacher Kinder  All Subjects DL Spanish 
Hailey Czerwinski Teacher Kinder  All Subjects DL English 
Veronica Pimentel  Teacher Kinder  All Subjects BIL 
Sharon Jones  Teacher Kinder  All Subjects ENG 
Celeste Rusin Teacher Kinder  All Subjects ENG 
         
Paula Mayen  Teacher 1st  All Subjects DL ENG 
Carmen Esparza Teacher 1st  All Subjects DL SPAN 
Nicole Sierzega Teacher 1st  All Subjects ENG 
Janice Lopez  Teacher 1st  All Subjects ENG 
         
Dia Velasquez-Pescetto Teacher 2nd All Subjects DL ENG 
Janet Blackmon  Teacher 2nd All Subjects DL SPAN 
Socorro Saucedo Teacher 2nd All Subjects BIL 
Sue Weston  Teacher 2nd All Subjects ENG 
Alejandra Prado Teacher 2nd All Subjects ENG 
         
Isabel Santori  Teacher 3rd  All Subjects DL ENG 
Laura Esparza  Teacher 3rd  All Subjects DL SPAN
Ana Ventura Teacher 3rd  All Subjects BIL 
Angela Morande  Teacher 3rd  All Subjects ENG 
Brett Shackelford Teacher 3rd  All Subjects ENG 
         
Ana Valdez Teacher K &1st  All Subjects K-1 CC BIL 
Jennifer Sebastian Teacher K & 1st  All Subjects K-1 CC ENG
Laura Coughlin  Teacher 2nd & 3rd All Subjects 2-3 CC ENG
Alejandra Cortez Teacher 2nd & 3rd All Subjects 2-3 CC BIL 
Penny Hartman Teacher All  Resource Special Ed Resource 
Lisa Davi  Teacher All  Resource Special Ed Resource 
         
Kristen Houlihan Teacher All  Art  Art 
Barbeth Graal  Teacher All  Library  Library/Media/Tech
Ericka Russo  Teacher All  Music Music
Brittany Gilbert Teacher All  Gym  Gym
Candy Papanicholas Teacher All  Gym  Gym
         
Deanna King Instructional Coach  All  Instructional Coach  Instructional Coach 
Violeta Salgado  Social Worker All  Social Worker Social Worker
Natalie Ruffner BIL Speech Therapist  All  Speech BIL Therapist Speech BIL Therapist
Elissa Kurz English Speech Pathologist All  Speech Pathologist Speech Pathologist
Isela Villanueva Occupational Therapy All Occupational Therapy  
Colleen Sullivan Physical Therapy All Physical Therapy   
         
Lorena Quintero  Paraprofessional  Kindergarten   K TBE
Silvia Nevarez Paraprofessional  Kindergarten   Dual K
Blanca Alatorre  Paraprofessional  First Grade   1st Grade
Mitzi Soto Paraprofessional K-1   K/1 BIL CC
Miriam Torres Paraprofessional  Third Grade   3rd Grade TBE
Diana Frausto Paraprofessional  LDR   LDR
Ofelia Gomez  Paraprofessional  All    2-3 English CC
Liliana Murillo Paraprofessional  All    2-3 English CC
Norma Valenzuela Paraprofessional  2-3   2-3 TBE / CC
Susan Reynolds Paraprofessional  Kindergarten   Kindergarten English 
Briseida Talavera Paraprofessional  All    All
Pam VanAuken Nurse  All    All
Therese DeLeon Nurse Assistant All    All
         
Artemio Esparza Jr. Custodian  All    Day
Harley Ortiz Custodian  All    Day
Michael Richardson Custodian  All    Night
Victor Munoz Custodian  All    Night
         
Nancy Patino  Lunch Supervisor All     
Beatriz Esparza Lunch Supervisor All     
Reyna Espinoza  Lunch Supervisor All     
Teresita De La Riva Lunch Supervisor All     
Marcela Arriaga Lunch Supervisor  All    
Kelly Lorenzen Crossing Guard All     

Search

Enter one or many search criteria to find a specific entry.

× Info! Click a name below to view more information.

Alatorre,
Blanca
Paraprofessional

Blackmon,
Janet
2nd Grade Teacher

Colon-Walsh,
Carmen
2nd Grade Teacher

Lincoln Calendar

Upcoming Events